378 S Rush Haven Cir Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,034 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 S Rush Haven Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $404,759, approximately $248 per square foot. 378 S Rush Haven Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and Mitchell Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Sparks David S and Sparks Juliee
Bought by
Lieder Josephine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,579
Outstanding Balance
$109,774
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Cos David S
Bought by
Sparks David S and Sparks Juliee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,350
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Cos David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieder Josephine C | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sparks David S | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Cos David S | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieder Josephine C | $161,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks David S | $135,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Cos David S | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $314,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $285,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $259,620 | $60,000 | $256,370 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $236,020 | $60,000 | $241,320 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $214,560 | $26,070 | $188,490 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $223,130 | $26,070 | $197,060 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $225,000 | $26,070 | $198,930 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $209,310 | $26,070 | $198,970 |
| 2017 | $4,445 | $190,280 | $26,070 | $164,210 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $214,950 | $26,070 | $188,880 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $202,510 | $26,070 | $188,880 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $184,100 | $26,070 | $166,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map