378 Triangle Rd Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $552,940
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Triangle Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and is currently estimated at $512,985, approximately $381 per square foot. 378 Triangle Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Ascolese Ronald
Bought by
State Of New Jersey Department Of Trans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Woychik Wilma and Woychik Alice
Bought by
Ascolese Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of New Jersey Department Of Trans | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Ascolese Ronald | $165,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $411,900 | $233,800 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $383,900 | $223,800 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $7,604 | $353,200 | $198,800 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $307,200 | $173,800 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $6,748 | $287,400 | $158,800 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $273,200 | $143,800 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $275,600 | $145,300 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $255,600 | $130,300 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $223,100 | $118,800 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $205,000 | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | $205,800 | $100,000 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $241,300 | $139,700 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map