378 Willard St Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $64,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Willard St, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $56,076, approximately $23 per square foot. 378 Willard St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School and Gustavus Adolphus Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
County Of Chautauqua
Bought by
Noe John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
County Of Chautauqua
Bought by
Noe John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe John | $1,840 | Law Dept | |
| County Of Chautauqua | $1,840 | Law Dept | |
| Noe John | $1,000 | Law Dept | |
| County Of Chautauqua | $12,640 | Law Dept |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $994 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $990 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $988 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $920 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $985 | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $1,500 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map