378 Wingate Cir Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $549,704 - $649,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Wingate Cir, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $586,926, approximately $290 per square foot. 378 Wingate Cir is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes
Bought by
Thomas Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert A | $192,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Robert A | $178,250 | |
| Closed | Thomas Robert A | $12,700 | |
| Closed | Thomas Robert A | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |