3780 Akea Rd Hanapepe, HI 96716
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,212,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Akea Rd, Hanapepe, HI 96716 and is currently estimated at $1,065,990, approximately $683 per square foot. 3780 Akea Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Muraoka Calvin M and Muraoka Jane N
Bought by
Calvin M & Jane N Muraoka Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin M & Jane N Muraoka Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $843,200 | $334,500 | $508,700 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $818,600 | $288,900 | $529,700 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $794,800 | $268,000 | $526,800 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $771,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $749,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $727,400 | $265,500 | $461,900 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $706,200 | $248,300 | $457,900 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $505,600 | $209,700 | $295,900 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $485,600 | $180,100 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $471,400 | $180,100 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $634,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $655,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map