Estimated Value: $203,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Lloyd Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $236,351, approximately $130 per square foot. 3780 Lloyd Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Lloyd Joanne and Lloyd Ronald N
Bought by
Lloyd Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $114,700 | $19,100 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $109,500 | $16,800 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $16,800 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $16,800 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map