37801 E Hillside School Rd Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $688,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37801 E Hillside School Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $456,585, approximately $133 per square foot. 37801 E Hillside School Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Reinbold Gary W and Reinbold Karen S
Bought by
Mallett Marshal and Wells Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallett Marshal | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $52,032 | $11,559 | $40,473 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $81,095 | $3,428 | $77,667 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $81,094 | $3,428 | $77,666 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $38,922 | $2,053 | $36,869 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $38,922 | $2,053 | $36,869 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $36,958 | $2,053 | $34,905 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $36,958 | $2,053 | $34,905 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $32,638 | $2,104 | $30,534 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $32,638 | $2,104 | $30,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map