NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $111,771

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $80,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $708 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • No HOA
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of December 2025

This home has solid structure and timeless character, just waiting for a fresh touch to make it shine again. With spacious rooms, original details, and a layout perfect for modern living, it’s ideal for anyone ready to add their own style and build instant equity. Bring your vision and transform this classic into a true showpiece!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Wilson

BHR & Associates Brokerage Email: andreasold74@gmail.com, 216-409-5390 License #2014004270 Listed on: 11/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Bauman

Howard Hanna License #2023000994

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,798

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 5,798 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Finished Basement

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-A-029-D-00-005-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,798 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: andreasold74@gmail.com, 216-409-5390
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1331
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 27-A-029-D-00-005-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2435.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
6.67%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$111,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,771
Avg. Annual Appreciation
153.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Willie E
Bought by
Hughes Willie E and Hughes Fred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Howard V
Bought by
Hughes Willie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,755
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winters James A $80,000 None Listed On Document
Hughes Willie E -- --
Hughes Willie E $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hughes Willie E $97,750
Previous Owner Hughes Willie E $79,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $80,000 +6.7% $77 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $75,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $53,400 $14,820 $38,580
2024 -- $53,400 $14,820 $38,580
2023 $4,030 $42,560 $12,200 $30,360
2022 $2,106 $42,560 $12,200 $30,360
2021 $2,114 $42,560 $12,200 $30,360
2020 $1,922 $36,070 $10,340 $25,730
2019 $1,785 $36,070 $10,340 $25,730
2018 $1,757 $32,170 $13,210 $18,960
2017 $1,608 $32,170 $13,210 $18,960
2016 $1,602 $32,170 $13,210 $18,960
2015 $1,524 $32,170 $13,210 $18,960
2014 $1,392 $31,290 $13,210 $18,080
2013 $1,393 $31,290 $13,210 $18,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5171140

MLS Now

APN: 27-A-029-D-00-005-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.