3781 Jim Johnson Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3781 Jim Johnson Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $629,507, approximately $240 per square foot. 3781 Jim Johnson Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Frye Larry D and Frye Sandra S
Bought by
Enclave At Timber Ridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,713,867
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,084,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enclave At Timber Ridge Llc | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enclave At Timber Ridge Llc | $3,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $464,740 | $146,700 | $318,040 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $464,740 | $146,700 | $318,040 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $322,880 | $112,180 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $322,880 | $112,180 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $322,880 | $112,180 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $322,880 | $112,180 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $287,280 | $99,240 | $188,040 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $287,280 | $99,240 | $188,040 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $287,280 | $99,240 | $188,040 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $270,380 | $94,930 | $175,450 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $270,380 | $94,930 | $175,450 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $270,380 | $94,930 | $175,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map