Estimated Value: $137,000 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3781 Niagara St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $146,738, approximately $134 per square foot. 3781 Niagara St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
London Leon A
Bought by
Simoneau Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,195
Outstanding Balance
$63,161
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$83,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Grzesik Dawn
Bought by
London Leon A and Leon A London Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simoneau Judith A | $118,100 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| London Leon A | $37,456 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simoneau Judith A | $112,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,600 | $7,100 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map