37825 Mohawk Dr Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $464,793
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37825 Mohawk Dr, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622 and is currently estimated at $445,448, approximately $331 per square foot. 37825 Mohawk Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including White Marsh Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1982
Sold by
Guyther Oliver R
Bought by
Kraft Harry William and Deborah Ann Kraft
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
16.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Harry William | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraft Harry William | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $403,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $377,700 | $139,300 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $359,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $340,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $322,200 | $132,800 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $308,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $294,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $281,100 | $127,800 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map