3783 S Bainbridge Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $391,063 - $411,000
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Formal Dining Room
- Childs Elementary School Rated A
- Utility Room in Garage
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of May 2018Wonderful 1-owner home in popular Sherwood Oaks II. Located close to City Parks and Jackson Creek Middle School. Inside notice the ceramic tiled entry and hallway & crown molding throughout the main level and master suite. A formal living room, dining room, & family room with gas logs & hearth. The kitchen has ceramic tiled backsplash, ceramic tiled floors, a breakfast bar and nook. . Upstairs is a master suite along with 3 other large bedrooms and 2nd bath. A 2 tiered deck in the fenced in back yard with a garden spot & shade trees. Updates in last 12 years: fresh interior paint, roof, gutters with leaf guards, vinyl siding, high-efficiency windows, high efficiency HVAC, water heater, insulation in attic , Bali blinds on all windows, new front porch added, back deck, and lots of closet and organizers throughout the house. This is a ready to move into house with little to have to worry about except to make it your own and add your personal touch, all this and in a great neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,479
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 144x96
- Chain Link Fence
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-08-15-302-012.000-009
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Stephen | $270,000 | -- | |
| Howell Stephen W | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Stephen W | $216,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $270,000 | -5.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $358,100 | $100,500 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $370,500 | $100,500 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $381,700 | $100,500 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $330,500 | $85,100 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $287,700 | $77,200 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $266,200 | $77,200 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $245,800 | $39,900 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $242,300 | $57,600 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $228,400 | $57,600 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $222,800 | $46,100 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $214,900 | $46,100 | $168,800 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201804118
APN: 53-08-15-302-012.000-009
- 1325 E Elliston Dr
- 1060 E Jennifer Dr
- 3824 S Laura Way
- 3832 S Laura Way
- 1009 E Sherbrooke Dr
- 3926 S Emilie Ct
- 3811 S Pepper Chase
- 3434 S Ashwood Dr
- 3363 S Westminster Way
- 802 E Allendale Dr
- 906 E Commons Dr
- 3308 S Westminster Way
- 715 E Eddington Ct
- 3829 S Laurel Ct
- 3204 S Eden Dr
- 706 E Pepperridge Dr
- 3758 S Claybridge Dr
- 765 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 757 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 1171 E Carnaby St
- 3801 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3724 S Hampshire Ln
- 3777 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3716 S Hampshire Ln
- 3800 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3776 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3807 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3725 S Hampshire Ln
- 3771 S Bainbridge Dr
- 1308 E Elliston Dr
- 1320 E Elliston Dr
- 3717 S Hampshire Ln
- 3824 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3770 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3763 S Bainbridge Dr
- 3805 S Laura Way
- 1302 E Elliston Dr
- 3808 S Laura Way
- 3711 S Hampshire Ln
- 3718 S Fenway Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.