3784 Griffiths Spring Unit 4 Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Forest Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,619,113
Studio
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3784 Griffiths Spring Unit 4, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $1,418,028, approximately $724 per square foot. 3784 Griffiths Spring Unit 4 is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Walker Marc D and Walker Patricia A
Bought by
Jones Thomas H and Jones Dana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,200
Outstanding Balance
$319,793
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,098,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Baber Robert Charles and Baber Joy L
Bought by
Walker Marc D and Walker Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Jones Richard C and Jones Anna M
Bought by
Baber Robert Charles and Baber Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Jones Richard C and Jones Anna M
Bought by
The Richard C & Anna M Jones Family Tr and Jones Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Tyndall Robert A and Tyndall Sydney N