$500,000
PENDING

3784 Long Leaf Dr Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated payment $3,022/month

Total Views 185
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Sherwood Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Enclosed Glass Porch
  • Double Convection Oven

About This Home

Welcome to Pineda Crossing. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fenced backyard with serene lakefront views. The heart of the home is a stunning, with a fully renovated custom kitchen with matching GE Café appliances, including a double gas range oven, Magnolia QUARTZITE countertops, extended cabinetry, LED under-cabinet lighting, and an instant hot water fixture. Elegant 24x24 tile flows seamlessly through the kitchen, while French oak hardwood floors enhance the bedrooms and living areas. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane-impact PGT windows and doors, a smart garage door, new gutters (2025), fresh exterior paint (2025), roof (2012), and AC (2017) with UV blue light. Additional upgrades include an ADT alarm system and whole-house water filtration. Relax in your private lakeview backyard with tangerine and guava trees, plus a lemon tree in the front. Seller offers an assumable 2.375% mortgage an exceptional opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its finest

Listing Agent

Jason Koontz

LoKation License #3353425 Listed on: 05/01/2026

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Leland Managment Association
  • Pineda Crossing Phase III Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-25-52-0000o.0-0002.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,492

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Lake
  • Water Body Name: Canal Non-Navigation
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Pineda Crossing Phase III
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to Pineda Crossing. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fenced backyard with serene lakefront views. The heart of the home is a stunning, with a fully renovated custom kitchen with matching GE Café appliances, including a double gas range oven, Magnolia QUARTZITE countertops, extended cabinetry, LED under-cabinet lighting, and an instant hot water fixture. Elegant 24x24 tile flows seamlessly through the kitchen, while French oak hardwood floors enhance the bedrooms and living areas. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane-impact PGT windows and doors, a smart garage door, new gutters (2025), fresh exterior paint (2025), roof (2012), and AC (2017) with UV blue light. Additional upgrades include an ADT alarm system and whole-house water filtration. Relax in your private lakeview backyard with tangerine and guava trees, plus a lemon tree in the front. Seller offers an assumable 2.375% mortgage an exceptional opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its finest
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Instant Hot Water, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Split System
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Other, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 300.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-25-52-0000o.0-0002.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3491.59

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,492 $265,540 -- --
2024 $3,184 $258,060 -- --
2023 $3,184 $250,550 $0 $0
2022 $2,961 $243,260 $0 $0
2021 $3,072 $236,180 $0 $0
2020 $3,017 $232,920 $76,000 $156,920
2019 $3,096 $237,160 $76,000 $161,160
2018 $1,643 $128,610 $0 $0
2017 $1,641 $125,970 $0 $0
2016 $1,655 $123,380 $53,000 $70,380
2015 $1,696 $122,530 $47,000 $75,530
2014 $1,703 $121,560 $47,000 $74,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $500,000 +66.7% $275 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $300,000 -2.3% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2018 10/08/18 For Sale $307,000 +2.3% $167 / Sq Ft
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Off Market $300,000 -- --
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Price Changed $307,000 -2.8% $167 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 For Sale $316,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $318,000 Bella Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $300,000 State Title
Warranty Deed $123,400 --
Warranty Deed $33,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $118,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1076169

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-25-52-0000O.0-0002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.