3784 Merry Point Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated payment $1,343/month
About This Home
Beautifully Renovated Rambler Situated on a Full Acre Offering the Perfect Blend of Modern Updates and Comfortable Living. The Stunning Kitchen Features Brand New Cabinets, QUARTZ Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances (2026), and a Stylish Tile Backsplash. Enjoy Updated Bathrooms (2026) New Flooring, New Lighting (2026), New Custom Paint, and Brand New Windows (2026). This Home Boasts Spacious Living Areas Ideal for Entertaining as well as Generously Sized Bedrooms. A Turnkey Property with Thoughtful Upgrades Throughout, Ready for You to Move in and Enjoy. Hurry This Will Not Last.
Listing Agent
(877) 328-4400 info@anrrealty.com ANR Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8773284400 License #0225057992 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,192
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- Dirt Driveway
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,444 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-62A
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $216,800 | $14,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $216,800 | $14,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $706 | $112,000 | $11,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $706 | $112,000 | $11,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $706 | $112,000 | $11,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $706 | $112,000 | $11,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $706 | $112,000 | $11,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $480 | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $480 | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $249,895 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +132.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $107,500 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $107,500 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $64,000 | Universal Title | |
| Deed | $107,500 | Old Republic Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $124,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALV2000986
APN: 21-62A
- 59 W Point Rd
- 3341 Merry Point Rd
- 2A Browns Ln
- 108.5 AC Buzzards Neck Rd
- 0 Buzzards Neck Rd Unit LotWP001
- 319 Bells Creek Ln
- 1121 Browns Ln
- 2 Browns Ln
- 249 Spring Hill Rd
- 0 Iberis Rd Unit 22-26
- lot 5 Iberis Rd
- lot 4 Iberis Rd
- Lot 22-31 Iberis Rd
- 22-31 Iberis Rd
- Lot 4&5 Primerose Path
- 85 Eagles Trace
- 1167 Ottoman Ferry Rd
- 404 Woodbrook Dr
- 841 Oak Hill Rd
- 1280 Kelley Neck Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.