3784 Mil Run Ct Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3784 Mil Run Ct, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $285,194, approximately $302 per square foot. 3784 Mil Run Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, John I. Leonard High School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Emerio Alvarez and Alvarez Michael Anthony
Bought by
Mendez Lesly Janeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,561
Outstanding Balance
$137,742
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Sjaardema Randall
Bought by
Hunter Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Alu Joseph and Alu Thomas
Bought by
Sjaardema Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Lesly Janeth | -- | Infinity Home Title | |
| Mendez Lesly Janeth | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hunter Blanca | $46,000 | -- | |
| Sjaardema Randall | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Lesly Janeth | $153,561 | |
| Closed | Mendez Lesly Janeth | $153,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjaardema Randall | $27,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjaardema Randall | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $242,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $138,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $125,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $114,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $139,454 | $0 | $139,454 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $121,291 | $51,150 | $70,141 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $116,450 | $51,150 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $92,367 | $32,916 | $59,451 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $92,367 | $32,916 | $59,451 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $63,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $31,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $266 | $30,847 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map