3785 E Gunnison Ave Pahrump, NV 89061
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3785 E Gunnison Ave, Pahrump, NV 89061 and is currently estimated at $366,896, approximately $181 per square foot. 3785 E Gunnison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pearce Jeffrey R and Pearce Samantha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,488
Outstanding Balance
$175,987
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,909
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Jeffrey R | $207,243 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Jeffrey R | $203,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $88,345 | $4,466 | $83,879 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $89,035 | $4,466 | $84,569 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $81,856 | $4,466 | $77,390 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $73,657 | $4,466 | $69,191 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $69,871 | $3,573 | $66,298 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $69,527 | $3,573 | $65,954 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $81,972 | $3,573 | $78,399 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $78,598 | $2,858 | $75,740 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2015 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
| 2014 | $86 | $1,451 | $1,429 | $22 |
Source: Public Records
Map