Estimated Value: $462,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3785 Wanda St, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $488,528, approximately $198 per square foot. 3785 Wanda St is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Mountain Valley Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Hier Linda and Hier Jesse
Bought by
Hier Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$352,181
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Hall Ira Kimball
Bought by
Hier Jesse R and Hier Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$352,181
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Hall Ira K and Hall Ira Kimball
Bought by
Hall Ira Kimball
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$352,181
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hier Jesse | -- | Titleone | |
| Hier Jesse R | -- | Titleone | |
| Hall Ira Kimball | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hier Jesse R | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $613,012 | $121,968 | $491,044 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $628,212 | $121,968 | $506,244 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $479,386 | $138,356 | $341,030 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $382,943 | $76,083 | $306,860 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $249,208 | $68,528 | $180,680 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $218,837 | $59,497 | $159,340 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $235,309 | $50,409 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $200,883 | $36,593 | $164,290 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $190,579 | $33,109 | $157,470 |
| 2015 | $584 | $161,034 | $20,944 | $140,090 |
| 2014 | $30,537 | $161,034 | $20,944 | $140,090 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $162,054 | $20,944 | $141,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map