3786 Nathan Ct Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $188,339 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3786 Nathan Ct, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $211,585, approximately $195 per square foot. 3786 Nathan Ct is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Weakland Mary C
Bought by
Kott Lynne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,769
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$196,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Weakland Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kott Lynne R | $114,500 | Ltic | |
| Weakland Mary C | $99,800 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kott Lynne R | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weakland Mary C | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $58,410 | $18,200 | $40,210 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $48,320 | $14,990 | $33,330 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $48,320 | $14,990 | $33,330 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $48,320 | $14,990 | $33,330 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $38,350 | $11,900 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $38,350 | $11,900 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $38,350 | $11,900 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $34,070 | $10,400 | $23,670 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $34,070 | $10,400 | $23,670 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $34,070 | $10,400 | $23,670 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $31,550 | $9,630 | $21,920 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $31,550 | $9,630 | $21,920 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $31,550 | $9,630 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map