3786 White Rd Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3786 White Rd, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $260,692, approximately $171 per square foot. 3786 White Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $120,000 | $54,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map