3787 S Limberlost Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3787 S Limberlost Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $358,727. 3787 S Limberlost Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
| 2011 | $2,652 | $199,500 | $23,700 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map