3788 E 300 N Huntington, IN 46750
Estimated Value: $257,328 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 E 300 N, Huntington, IN 46750 and is currently estimated at $280,332, approximately $165 per square foot. 3788 E 300 N is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Marcia K and Marcia Harold W
Bought by
Nancy J and Nancy Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,540
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$190,792
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J | $133,000 | Jones Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nancy J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $259,700 | $27,200 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $865 | $200,700 | $27,200 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $818 | $191,500 | $27,200 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $969 | $205,300 | $27,200 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $672 | $168,000 | $27,200 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $608 | $159,400 | $27,200 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $530 | $154,600 | $27,200 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $276 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $263 | $135,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $224 | $134,400 | $20,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $203 | $131,700 | $20,000 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | $203 | $129,600 | $20,000 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map