Estimated Value: $276,431 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 Kay Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $298,358, approximately $204 per square foot. 3788 Kay Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Roennau Raymond B and Roennau Patricia A
Bought by
Dolan Steve M and Dolan Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,514
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$270,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
High Hampton Dev Inc
Bought by
Roennau Raymond B and Roennau Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Steve M | $138,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Roennau Raymond B | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Steve M | $110,400 | |
| Closed | Roennau Raymond B | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,235 | $74,974 | $15,054 | $59,920 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $74,974 | $15,054 | $59,920 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $58,573 | $11,760 | $46,813 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $58,573 | $11,760 | $46,813 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $58,570 | $11,760 | $46,810 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $49,650 | $10,840 | $38,810 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $49,650 | $10,840 | $38,810 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $49,650 | $10,840 | $38,810 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $45,020 | $10,840 | $34,180 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $45,020 | $10,840 | $34,180 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $45,020 | $10,840 | $34,180 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $45,350 | $10,840 | $34,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map