3788 Malaer Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $240,874 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 Malaer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $248,469, approximately $242 per square foot. 3788 Malaer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Hall Arturo V E and Hall Dawn R
Bought by
Castles Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,537
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Hall Arturo V E
Bought by
Hall Arturo V E and Hall Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castles Stephanie A | $140,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Hall Arturo V E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castles Stephanie A | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Arturo V E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $59,403 | $19,366 | $40,037 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $59,403 | $19,366 | $40,037 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $49,001 | $12,968 | $36,033 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $49,001 | $12,968 | $36,033 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $49,001 | $12,968 | $36,033 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $38,164 | $11,277 | $26,887 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $38,164 | $11,277 | $26,887 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $38,164 | $11,277 | $26,887 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $36,992 | $10,714 | $26,278 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $36,992 | $10,714 | $26,278 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $36,992 | $10,714 | $26,278 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $38,938 | $11,277 | $27,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map