J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John (Jack) Binder Jr
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 778-8656
121 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,342,408 - $5,162,000
Seller prefers to settle after Labor Day.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilfillan Robert | $3,795,000 | -- | |
| Gilfillan Robert | $3,795,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sermarini Erik | $3,775,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Sermarini Erik | $3,775,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Brennan Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Edward | -- | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Brennan Edward | $1,500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sermarini Erik | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Edward | $718,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Edward | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Edward | $1,200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $3,795,000 | 0.0% | $3,560 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Price Changed | $3,795,000 | -5.0% | $3,560 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $3,995,000 | +5.8% | $3,748 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $3,775,000 | -11.2% | $1,643 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $4,249,000 | -- | $1,849 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,001 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2024 | $13,001 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2023 | $12,896 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2022 | $12,027 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2021 | $11,583 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2020 | $11,138 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2019 | $10,799 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2018 | $10,333 | $2,117,500 | $1,450,000 | $667,500 |
| 2017 | $11,440 | $2,057,500 | $1,450,000 | $607,500 |
| 2016 | $11,316 | $2,057,500 | $1,450,000 | $607,500 |
| 2015 | $11,131 | $2,057,500 | $1,450,000 | $607,500 |
| 2014 | $11,008 | $2,057,500 | $1,450,000 | $607,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John (Jack) Binder Jr
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 778-8656
121 in this area
150 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Sudell
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(609) 675-3286
63 in this area
106 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joseph Butler
A LEWIS PURDY REAL ESTATE INC
(609) 425-7442
32 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222219
APN: 01-00037-05-00067-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.