3789 Choctaw Rd Brusly, LA 70719
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3789 Choctaw Rd, Brusly, LA 70719 and is currently estimated at $254,069, approximately $118 per square foot. 3789 Choctaw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2024 | $421 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2023 | $452 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $10,670 | $1,560 | $9,110 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $11,850 | $1,730 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $11,730 | $1,610 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $991 | $11,730 | $1,610 | $10,120 |
| 2013 | $991 | $11,730 | $1,610 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map