3789 Deer Run Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3789 Deer Run Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $751,434, approximately $191 per square foot. 3789 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Grubb Natalie F
Bought by
Grubb Austin and Grubb Natalie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Grubb David M
Bought by
Grubb Natalie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grubb Natalie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,552 | $168,029 | $38,406 | $129,623 |
| 2024 | $8,552 | $168,029 | $38,406 | $129,623 |
| 2023 | $8,552 | $168,029 | $38,406 | $129,623 |
| 2022 | $8,648 | $147,546 | $33,691 | $113,855 |
| 2021 | $8,692 | $147,546 | $33,691 | $113,855 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $147,550 | $33,690 | $113,860 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | $150,740 | $32,010 | $118,730 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | $150,740 | $32,010 | $118,730 |
| 2017 | $8,493 | $150,740 | $32,010 | $118,730 |
| 2016 | $8,831 | $140,400 | $32,010 | $108,390 |
| 2015 | $8,493 | $140,400 | $32,010 | $108,390 |
| 2014 | $8,414 | $140,400 | $32,010 | $108,390 |
| 2013 | $9,672 | $171,890 | $32,010 | $139,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map