3789 Katie Lane Loop Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3789 Katie Lane Loop, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $389,125, approximately $224 per square foot. 3789 Katie Lane Loop is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Ruge Family Trust
Bought by
Nica Marius Ioan and Nica Gabriela Simona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2020
Sold by
R Group Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ruge Rex A and Ruge Kathy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Kingman Homes Llc
Bought by
R Group Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Mohave State Bank
Bought by
Kingman Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Campana Family Llc
Bought by
Mohave State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nica Marius Ioan | $340,000 | Chicago Title | |