37899 N Watts Ave Unit 2 Spring Grove, IL 60081
Northeast Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37899 N Watts Ave Unit 2, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $363,190, approximately $206 per square foot. 37899 N Watts Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Gebert Heather L
Bought by
Gebert John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Gebert Garry L
Bought by
Gerbert John S and Gebert Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Koziol Frances and Koziol Rose
Bought by
Gebert John S and Gebert Garry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebert John S | -- | -- | |
| Gerbert John S | -- | Imperial Land Title Inc | |
| Gebert John S | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerbert John S | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gebert John S | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,091 | $125,827 | $12,938 | $112,889 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $116,528 | $11,982 | $104,546 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $95,479 | $11,288 | $84,191 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $90,475 | $5,064 | $85,411 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $85,281 | $4,773 | $80,508 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $68,602 | $4,705 | $63,897 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $65,786 | $4,512 | $61,274 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $64,637 | $6,088 | $58,549 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $59,744 | $5,627 | $54,117 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $54,640 | $5,146 | $49,494 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $50,989 | $4,802 | $46,187 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $45,986 | $8,019 | $37,967 |
| 2012 | $5,221 | $55,197 | $8,355 | $46,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map