379 3rd St Madison, WV 25130
Estimated Value: $65,029 - $87,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 3rd St, Madison, WV 25130 and is currently estimated at $73,757, approximately $78 per square foot. 379 3rd St is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Breedlove James Paul and Breedlove Diana S
Bought by
Gore Roger L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Wolfe Barbara Lynn and Cook Paul Douglas
Bought by
Breedlove James Pual and Breelove Diana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gore Roger L | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Breedlove James Pual | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $32,280 | $6,840 | $25,440 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $32,280 | $6,840 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $983 | $30,360 | $6,840 | $23,520 |
| 2022 | $932 | $28,380 | $6,840 | $21,540 |
| 2021 | $897 | $27,360 | $6,840 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $899 | $27,360 | $6,840 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $899 | $27,360 | $6,840 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $901 | $29,760 | $6,840 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $938 | $28,560 | $6,840 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $866 | $26,460 | $6,840 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $809 | $24,900 | $6,840 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $969 | $29,520 | $6,060 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map