379 Ash St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Ash St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $236,515, approximately $223 per square foot. 379 Ash St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $127,710 | $28,160 | $99,550 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $127,710 | $28,160 | $99,550 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $80,950 | $24,490 | $56,460 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $80,950 | $24,490 | $56,460 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $80,950 | $24,490 | $56,460 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $80,950 | $24,490 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $80,950 | $24,490 | $56,460 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $71,970 | $21,720 | $50,250 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $71,970 | $21,720 | $50,250 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $71,970 | $21,720 | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map