379 Austin St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $460,073 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Austin St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $485,268, approximately $288 per square foot. 379 Austin St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Prospect Point Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Spence Roxana S
Bought by
Spence David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,578
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Dcm Homes Llc
Bought by
Spence David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence David A | -- | None Available | |
| Spence David A | $160,000 | Lt | |
| Dcm Homes Llc | -- | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence David A | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Spence David A | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $449,300 | $125,000 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $408,620 | $100,000 | $308,620 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $393,930 | $100,000 | $293,930 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $364,930 | $85,000 | $279,930 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $314,450 | $85,000 | $229,450 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $261,500 | $85,000 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $261,500 | $85,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $176,360 | $50,000 | $126,360 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $176,360 | $50,000 | $126,360 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $176,360 | $50,000 | $126,360 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $155,300 | $50,000 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,300 | $50,000 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,300 | $50,000 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map