379 Beaver Trail Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $460,292 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Beaver Trail, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $542,823, approximately $366 per square foot. 379 Beaver Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman Wesley J
Bought by
Quinlan Martin J and Quinlan Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,886
Outstanding Balance
$148,891
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman Wesley J and Hoffman Kimberly J
Bought by
Hoffman Wesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan Martin J | $241,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hoffman Wesley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinlan Martin J | $196,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Wesley J | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $31,600 | $4,940 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $29,780 | $3,830 | $25,950 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $29,780 | $3,830 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $26,062 | $3,104 | $22,958 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $26,810 | $3,190 | $23,620 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $24,130 | $2,140 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $24,130 | $2,140 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $24,130 | $2,140 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $20,300 | $1,990 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $601 | $9,250 | $2,060 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $606 | $9,250 | $2,060 | $7,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map