379 Bluecrest Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Bluecrest Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $354,719, approximately $250 per square foot. 379 Bluecrest Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Sage Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Smiley Allison R and Heard Alissa R
Bought by
Smiley Alissa R and Smiley Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Alissa R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smiley Alissa R | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $87,764 | $14,000 | $73,764 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $89,574 | $14,000 | $75,574 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $81,143 | $9,975 | $71,168 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $70,345 | $9,975 | $60,370 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $69,072 | $9,975 | $59,097 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $69,963 | $9,975 | $59,988 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $64,770 | $7,700 | $57,070 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $65,271 | $7,700 | $57,571 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $64,358 | $7,700 | $56,658 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $63,154 | $7,700 | $55,454 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $63,107 | $7,700 | $55,407 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $60,660 | $7,700 | $52,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map