379 Brower Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $284,815
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Brower Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $259,454, approximately $163 per square foot. 379 Brower Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Memorial Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Ingo Carl Erich and Ingo Jessica
Bought by
Ingo Carl Erich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,798
Outstanding Balance
$117,824
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Kamo Inc
Bought by
Musick Gary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Kamo Inc
Bought by
Musick Gary Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingo Carl Erich | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Musick Gary D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Musick Gary Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingo Carl Erich | $124,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $159,800 | $42,600 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $815 | $159,800 | $42,600 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $815 | $159,800 | $42,600 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $815 | $159,800 | $42,600 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $230 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map