379 Cambridge Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,339 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Cambridge Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $160,835, approximately $105 per square foot. 379 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2024
Sold by
Williams Dianne
Bought by
Baldwin David Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin David Nathaniel | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin David Nathaniel | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Dianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $120,000 | $8,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $213 | $38,000 | $4,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $197 | $38,000 | $4,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $191 | $38,000 | $4,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $191 | $38,000 | $4,500 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $285 | $38,000 | $4,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $955 | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $220 | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $901 | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map