Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Connor
Connor Real Estate
(781) 581-5940
4 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $845,000
Nice two family home remodeled throughout. All new kitchen floors and through out the house. Two new heating systems and a nice leveled back yard. Bathrooms are modern and has an eat-in kitchen. First showing Sunday June 24, 2012 from 12:00pm-1:30pm
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Member
Inter- Group Realty & Holding Co.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Miriam | $256,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loza Miriam | $243,200 | |
| Closed | Loza Miriam | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Loza Miriam | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loza Miriam | $41,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $256,000 | +7.1% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Sale | $239,100 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $645,823 | $191,700 | $454,123 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $593,300 | $173,100 | $420,200 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $563,800 | $173,100 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $503,600 | $141,500 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $451,600 | $129,100 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $387,600 | $100,800 | $286,800 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $355,700 | $98,400 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $311,800 | $95,000 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $276,800 | $73,900 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $241,500 | $62,300 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $225,800 | $66,800 | $159,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Connor
Connor Real Estate
(781) 581-5940
4 in this area
92 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Team Member
Inter- Group Realty & Holding Co.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71400142
APN: LYNN-000084-000499-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.