Estimated Value: $84,283 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Colt Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $291,321, approximately $231 per square foot. 379 Colt Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,533 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2025 | $2,446 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $18,580 | $2,170 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map