379 E 200 S Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 E 200 S, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $504,612, approximately $340 per square foot. 379 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Walker Dan and Walker Jamie B
Bought by
Dan & Jamie Walker Living Trust and Walker
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $251,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $231,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $228,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235 | $259,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $341,300 | $148,200 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $144 | $307,800 | $132,300 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $285,800 | $121,600 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $329 | $265,900 | $110,900 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $201 | $128,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34 | $117,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $109,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $100,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map