Estimated Value: $766,020 - $972,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Founders Ave Unit 6, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $871,505, approximately $530 per square foot. 379 Founders Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Wheeler Ron and Wheeler Nancy
Bought by
Alvey Jennifer L and Alvey Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$166,596
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Spinelli Donna M
Bought by
Wheeler Ron and Wheeler Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Castle View Project Llc
Bought by
Spinelli Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,404
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvey Jennifer L | $255,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wheeler Ron | $450,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Spinelli Donna M | $325,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvey Jennifer L | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Ron | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinelli Donna M | $267,404 | |
| Closed | Spinelli Donna M | $33,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $51,860 | $6,220 | $45,640 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $41,420 | $4,970 | $36,450 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $41,420 | $4,970 | $36,450 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $33,370 | $4,000 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $34,330 | $4,120 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $33,340 | $4,000 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $33,340 | $4,000 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $29,490 | $3,540 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $29,490 | $3,540 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $27,820 | $3,340 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,820 | $3,340 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $21,720 | $2,610 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map