NOT LISTED FOR SALE

379 Joanne Loop Unit B Buda, TX 78610

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
2018 Built

Highlights

  • No Interior Steps
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2023

11-foot ceilings in the living room, 10-foot ceilings in the master bedroom, stained concrete flooring, granite countertops, dishwasher, range, microwave, 42” upper kitchen cabinets, 10 X 20 covered patio.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hansraj Dudam

Ramendu Realty LLC License #0767014 Listed on: 02/03/2023

Ramendu Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Raluca Fallon

JPAR Round Rock License #0763435

JPAR Round Rock

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 28 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119795000A028002

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Association Phone (512) 698-5161
  • Windy Hills Community
  • Windy Hill Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ramendu Realty LLC

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 150
  • App Delivery To: https://ramendurealty.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new
  • App Deposit Payable To: Ramendu Realty LLC
  • App Fee Payable To: Ramendu Realty LLC
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Security Deposit: 1950

• Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: Per Pet
  • Administrative Fee Payable To: Ramendu Realty LLC
  • Certified Funds: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: from I 35 exit #217, Windy Hill Road fo east of the interstate, go approximately 3.3 miles and left on 379 Joanne Loop
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Housing Vouchers: No
  • Intermediary: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Complex Name: Windy Hills
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: None
  • View: See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, No Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Management Company: Ramendu Realty LLC
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater-Electric
  • Appliances Maintained: See Remarks
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Security Features: None
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD), See Remarks
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Water Separate
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District (MUD), See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), See Remarks
  • Lot Size: .234
  • Parcel Number: 119795000A028002
  • Subdivision Name: WINDY HILL

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: (512)698-5161
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 28

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $1,645 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $1,695 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Rent $1,750 -10.3% --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 For Rent $2,000 +17.6% --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Rented $1,700 -2.9% --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Off Market $1,750 -- --
03/13/2022 03/13/22 For Rent $1,700 -99.9% --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Rented $3,092,020 +206034.7% --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3722590

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.