Estimated Value: $465,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Lacy Rd, Keene, NY 12942 and is currently estimated at $619,766, approximately $399 per square foot. 379 Lacy Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Keene Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Tomasello Joseph
Bought by
Goodenbour Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,678
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Usher Stephen E
Bought by
Tomasello Joseph G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodenbour Gregory | $275,000 | -- | |
| Tomasello Joseph G | $424,500 | Timothy Smith | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Usher Stephen E | $199,000 | Amy Quinn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodenbour Gregory | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,833 | $704,900 | $277,000 | $427,900 |
| 2024 | $8,767 | $412,000 | $121,200 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $297,200 | $121,200 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $361,600 | $150,600 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,600 | $150,600 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map