379 Linden St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,638 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Linden St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $548,660, approximately $186 per square foot. 379 Linden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1987
Sold by
Silva Armando
Bought by
Pavau Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,310
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavau Luis A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavau Luis A | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Pavau Luis A | $127,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $458,000 | $122,100 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $420,200 | $119,700 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $368,700 | $107,900 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $332,000 | $101,800 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $273,000 | $97,200 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $234,200 | $92,800 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $228,300 | $97,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $214,000 | $97,700 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $207,800 | $97,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $208,100 | $100,700 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $208,100 | $100,700 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $217,400 | $100,700 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map