379 Linden St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,638 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Linden St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $548,660, approximately $186 per square foot. 379 Linden St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1987
Sold by
Silva Armando
Bought by
Pavau Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,310
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavau Luis A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavau Luis A | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Pavau Luis A | $127,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $458,000 | $122,100 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $420,200 | $119,700 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $368,700 | $107,900 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $332,000 | $101,800 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $273,000 | $97,200 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $234,200 | $92,800 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $228,300 | $97,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $214,000 | $97,700 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $207,800 | $97,700 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $208,100 | $100,700 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $208,100 | $100,700 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $217,400 | $100,700 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 630 Maple St
- 434 Linden St Unit 2
- 499 Maple St
- 540 Cherry St Unit 1
- 609 Cherry St
- 364 High St
- 362 High St
- 243 Robeson St Unit 6
- 243 Robeson St Unit 3
- 104 Oak St
- 89 Oak St
- 511 Bank St
- 45 Read St
- 119-121 Tremont St
- 90 Tremont St
- 613 Durfee St
- 801 N Main St
- 206 Durfee St Unit 2A
- 206 Durfee St Unit 2B
- 206 Durfee St Unit 3B
- 642 Maple St
- 622 Maple St
- 424 Linden St
- 635 Maple St
- 612 Maple St
- 627 1/2 Maple St
- 434 Linden St
- 434 Linden St Unit 6
- 434 Linden St Unit 5
- 434 Linden St Unit 4
- 434 Linden St Unit 3
- 434 Linden St Unit 1
- 641 Maple St
- 627 Maple St
- 613 Maple St
- 380 Linden St
- 415 Linden St
- 425 Linden St
- 452 Linden St
- 357 Grove St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.