379 Mill Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $272,884
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Mill Rd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $255,471, approximately $167 per square foot. 379 Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Bowens Reco and Bowens Yolands
Bought by
Pittman Jared M and Pittman Priscilla Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,897
Outstanding Balance
$156
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$255,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Harris Sandra S
Bought by
Bowens Reco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Jared M | $129,900 | None Available | |
| Bowens Reco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Jared M | $3,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowens Reco | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $18,460 | $1,620 | $16,840 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $18,060 | $1,620 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $17,400 | $1,620 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $15,340 | $1,620 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $925 | $13,860 | $1,620 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $878 | $13,170 | $1,610 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $692 | $12,680 | $1,610 | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $652 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $23,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map