Seller's Agent in 2024
Drew Hensel
RE/MAX
(614) 915-6847
10 in this area
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $185,000
Exceptionally updated home for under $200k. This was renovated right down to the studs w/ new drywall, insulation, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, siding, roof, concrete, windows way too much to list! Interior is nicely appointed w/ new flooring and trim throughout, new kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, white cabinets, light fixtures, updated baths w/ custom tile shower, spacious bedrooms--one with walk in closet/study, huge fenced in backyard, this one has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Janet | $184,900 | Amerititle | |
| Roberts Janet | $184,900 | Amerititle | |
| Duraj Vladimir | $35,000 | Pearl Law Offices Llc | |
| Rizzonelli Stephen J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Janet | $9,245 | |
| Closed | Roberts Janet | $9,245 | |
| Open | Roberts Janet | $178,480 | |
| Closed | Roberts Janet | $178,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $36,200 | $5,360 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $36,200 | $5,360 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $36,200 | $5,360 | $30,840 |
| 2022 | $716 | $13,480 | $1,720 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $718 | $13,480 | $1,720 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $719 | $13,480 | $1,720 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $693 | $11,140 | $1,440 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $728 | $11,140 | $1,440 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $766 | $11,140 | $1,440 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $840 | $12,360 | $3,470 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $765 | $12,360 | $3,470 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $766 | $12,360 | $3,470 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | $444 | $14,525 | $4,060 | $10,465 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Drew Hensel
RE/MAX
(614) 915-6847
10 in this area
275 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nathan White
Real of Ohio
(614) 499-2041
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224003420
APN: 010-015853
Ask me questions while you tour the home.