379 Stackpole Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Stackpole Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $446,037, approximately $435 per square foot. 379 Stackpole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Bertrand Roger M Est and Polley
Bought by
Polley Michael and Polley Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polley Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Polley Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $232,100 | $101,700 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $232,100 | $101,700 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | $2,882 | $192,800 | $62,400 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map