379 Sutton Branch Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $65,793 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
715
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Sutton Branch Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $146,698, approximately $205 per square foot. 379 Sutton Branch Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Harris Tillman
Bought by
Harris Mary Alice Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mary Alice Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $34,600 | $7,500 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $335 | $34,600 | $7,500 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $744 | $34,600 | $7,500 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $330 | $34,600 | $7,500 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $270 | $34,600 | $7,500 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $230 | $30,600 | $7,500 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $233 | $30,600 | $7,500 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $200 | $30,600 | $7,500 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $197 | $30,600 | $7,500 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $204 | $34,200 | $7,500 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $188 | $34,200 | $7,500 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $188 | $1,368 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map