379 Tuttle Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Leinkauf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Tuttle Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $151,605, approximately $90 per square foot. 379 Tuttle Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Howard Rosina
Bought by
Howard Rosina and Jones Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Rosina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,010 | $2,100 | $7,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,370 | $1,280 | $7,090 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,130 | $1,280 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,920 | $1,280 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,920 | $1,280 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,950 | $1,280 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $375 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map