3790 Baltic St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $382,222
Studio
--
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Baltic St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently priced at $382,222, approximately $228 per square foot. 3790 Baltic St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Willis Shaw Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2024
Sold by
Ray Matthew R and Ray Randi
Bought by
Jimmy W Burkett Trust and Burkett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Riggins Propersi Inc
Bought by
Ray Matthew R and Ray Randi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2010
Bought by
Abrehb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy W Burkett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Matthew R | $203,000 | Realty Title & Closing Servi | |
| Abrehb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Matthew R | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $70,835 | $15,200 | $55,635 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $70,835 | $15,200 | $55,635 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $46,090 | $9,400 | $36,690 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $46,090 | $9,400 | $36,690 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $46,090 | $9,400 | $36,690 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $36,740 | $6,000 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $36,740 | $6,000 | $30,740 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $36,740 | $6,000 | $30,740 |
| 2017 | $320 | $36,740 | $6,000 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | $320 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map