3790 Foxcroft Cir Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $348,323 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Foxcroft Cir, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $391,581. 3790 Foxcroft Cir is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Kirtner Lewis Edmond and Kirtner Ruth Q
Bought by
Kirtner Timothy Edmond and Kirtner Patrick Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirtner Timothy Edmond | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $281,700 | $38,000 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $281,700 | $38,000 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $281,700 | $38,000 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $281,700 | $38,000 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $281,700 | $38,000 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $257,500 | $36,000 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $257,500 | $36,000 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $257,500 | $36,000 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $257,500 | $36,000 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $257,500 | $36,000 | $221,500 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $257,500 | $36,000 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $311,200 | $45,000 | $266,200 |
| 2013 | $1,836 | $311,200 | $45,000 | $266,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map